Business Consultation Centre in Daba Keda
Strategic direction: Rural Economic Diversification and Tourism
Over the last years, the business sector in Keda municipality has grown considerably. According to the National Statistics office in Georgia, from 2014 to 2016, the revenues in business sector of Keda municipality has doubled, whereas the production has tripled. With this, the demand for business consultations has also increased. Business Consultations Centre aims to provide a comprehensive consultations to business on financial, administrative, and legal matters.
The centre will also offer consultations on key marketing topics such as social media, creating a website, and opening accounts on existing tourist platforms.
Archil Devadze, the founder of the business consultation centre, is an experienced financier and accountant and has been working in the financial-budgetary service since 2007.
The project involves setting up an office with all necessary office supplies.
As result of the project 4 people will be employed.