Within the Framework of the EU ENPARD supported project “Keda LEADER” a Training Course about Fish Production was Held for the Project Beneficiaries
February 11-12, 2020. Keda Municipality - in the framework of the EU ENPARD supported project “Keda LEADER” implemented by CENN, a training course was held for the project beneficiaries.
The purpose of the training was to raise the awareness of the beneficiaries about the conditions of fish rearing, production activities and stages, basic economic calculations of production and production of fish and spawning and fish transportation.
During the training, the participants were introduced to all the necessary stages of fish breeding, such as: selection of the area; Measuring and calculating water consumption; Water management in fish tanks; Food supply; Use of chemicals and medicines; Control of the number of spawns and fish and control of industrial performance.
The training module provided practice-oriented activities that helped participants develop their skills. The training was attended by 17 people.