Keda Local Action Group Announces the Second Round of Grants Competition under EU ENPARD Program
The Keda Local Action Group, together with CENN and Institute of Democracy (IOD) are announcing the second stage of the grants competition under the EU ENPARD supported project Keda LEADER.
The second stage will open for the shortlisted candidates on
December 20 and will end on January 25 at 5 pm.
The objective of the competition is to ensure the improvement of life in rural communities of Keda by creating decent working and living conditions in the municipality, improvement of the economic conditions and implementation of the innovative projects.
124 applications out of total 306 were shortlisted to continue the competition. Applications’ thematic areas cover agriculture, tourism, environment, youth and education, social projects.
On December 20-28 of the current year, the trainings on completing the full application and formulation of proposals will be organized for all selected candidates.
Shortlisted candidates need to complete the Application Forms and submit it via email to the address This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or bring the hardcopies to the LAG office at 10 Tbel Abuseridze Street, Keda town no later than 5 pm January 25, 2019.
All documents for the completion of the application are available in the Georgian language on the website.
For additional questions, clarification requests or inquiries please contact us: